aci-lac-latinoamerica

Winners!

ACI-LAC would like to thank all the young artists who participated in the ACI-LAC painting competition “Hope”, where future aviation professionals had the opportunity to demonstrate the enormous talent.

Below you can find the winners in the different categories.

aci-lac-latinoamerica
First Place

Winners Painting Competition "Hope" - cat1 1 Rafael Noriega

Rafael Noriega

6 years old
Lima Airport Partners

Second Place

Winners Painting Competition "Hope" - cat1 2 Valeria Salto

Valeria Salto

7 years old
TAGSA

Third Place

Winners Painting Competition "Hope" - cat1 3 Martina Riesco

Martina Riesco

6 years oldAA2000

AGE
ARTIST NAME
OPERATOR
COUNTRY
6
Nicolás Palma Muñoz
ASUR
Mexico
4
Isabella Palma Muñoz
ASUR
Mexico
9
Josefina Cisneros Aguilar
LIMA AIRPORT PARTNERS
Perú
10
FELIPE ALVES MOREIRA
VIRACOPOS
Brasil
6
Melina Jimenez Antelo
AA2000
Argentina
9
Leonys Elián Gómez Rosario
AERODOM
Rep.Dominicana
6
Juan Ignacio Charneca
AA2000
Argentina
5
Elena Figueroa
AA2000
Argentina
7
Santino Nicolás Montenegro Zarate
AA2000
Argentina
9
Milagros Lais Gutierrez
AA2000
Argentina
9
Irina Aida Luquez Saenz
AA2000
Argentina
4
Thomas Uziel Luquez Saenz
AA2000
Argentina
6
Stornelli Fabrizio Javier
AA2000
Argentina
7
DANTE VALENTIN RAMOS
AA2000
Argentina
10
Delfina Salatino
AA2000
Argentina
6
Martina Riesco
AA2000
Argentina
6
Franco Gennaro Torielli
AA2000
Argentina
7
Pedro Leiva Welti
AA2000
Argentina
8
Juana  Leiva Welti
AA2000
Argentina
7
Rafael Sastre
AA2000
Argentina
8
Octavio Carrizo
AA2000
Argentina
5
Santino Gabriel Piedra
AA2000
Argentina
7
Isabel Zenarruza
AA2000
Argentina
10
Cielo Vazquez Pilar Friol
AA2000
Argentina
8
Maria Cereda Aharonyan
AA2000
Argentina
8
Rolando Daniel Arévalo Cárdenas
LIMA AIRPORT PARTNERS
Perú
7
Benjamín Campos Casciano
AA2000
Argentina
9
Santimo Piromalli
AA2000
Argentina
9
Pedro Canessa
AA2000
Argentina
10
Kiara Morena Berón
AA2000
Argentina
7
VALERIA SALTO PALADINES
TAGSA
Ecuador
9
Sophia Mobilia Grouman
AA2000
Argentina
3
Borja Fernandez Ruiz
AA2000
Argentina
6
Elena Argel
AA2000
Argentina
6
Ramirez Traituros Abril Artemis
AA2000
Argentina
9
Ramirez Traituros Azul Athina
AA2000
Argentina
10
María Francesca Martino
AA2000
Argentina
4
María Giovanna Martino
AA2000
Argentina
10
Analy Fernanda Loor Guillen
ECOGAL
Ecuador
9
ISABELLA PERSSOLO
AA2000
Argentina
10
Lautaro Tómas Franco
AA2000
Argentina
6
Rafael Alonso Noriega Palacios
LIMA AIRPORT PARTNERS
Perú
7
Avril Pabla Rafael Insaurralde
AA2000
Argentina
10
Guadalupe Baron Lozada
AA2000
Argentina
7
Ximena Alcocer Carreón
ASUR
Mexico
9
Ángel Adrián Santana Balderas
ASUR
Mexico
7
Sebastián Moreno Pérez
ASUR
Mexico
9
Alejandro Moreno Pérez
ASUR
Mexico
7
Carol Yamile García Torres
ASUR
Mexico
10
Ángel Bernardo Chan López
ASUR
Mexico
8
Juan Manuel López López
ASUR
Mexico
7
Leonardo Dalí Carrillo Hernández
ASUR
Mexico
8
Jorge Leonardo Moreno García
ASUR
Mexico
6
Patricio Isaac Moreno García
ASUR
Mexico
4
Camila Marco de la Sierra
ASUR
Mexico
10
Elisa Georgina Pérez Palma
ASUR
Mexico
5
Alexa Madeline Uc Puc
ASUR
Mexico
9
David Barlow
ASUR
Mexico
10
Benny de Jesús Rodríguez García
ASUR
Mexico
9
Jade Alanis Galindo Cocom
ASUR
Mexico
9
Sophía Palomeque Tang
ASUR
Mexico
5
Tabata Alexa López Herrera
ASUR
Mexico
9
Ayax Benjamín López Herrera
ASUR
Mexico
6
María Regina Gómez Vallado
ASUR
Mexico
7
Matteo Muñoz Carino
ASUR
Mexico
7
Jaqueline Torres Ayala
ASUR
Mexico
7
Arturo Alejandro Ulin
ASUR
Mexico
9
Karen Aydee García Pérez
ASUR
Mexico
5
Michelle Viridiana Aquino Méndez
ASUR
Mexico
7
Kimberly Scarlett Aquino Méndez
ASUR
Mexico
6
Miguel Alexander Burgos Campos
ASUR
Mexico
9
Gabriela Alejandra Burgos Campos
ASUR
Mexico
10
Jessica Yunuen Hernández Martínez
ASUR
Mexico
6
Fernando Quijas Vargas
ASUR
Mexico
8
Leonardo Juárez Solíz
ASUR
Mexico
10
Cristian Joel Ramírez Hernández
ASUR
Mexico
5
Criastian Leonardo Carrillo Badillo
ASUR
Mexico
7
Romina Regalado Ramírez
ASUR
Mexico
4
Rossely Alejandro Ulin
ASUR
Mexico
First Place

Winners Painting Competition "Hope" - cat2 1 Nicole Jaime

Nicole Jaime

13 years old
Aeropuerto Internacional de Tocumen

Second Place

Winners Painting Competition "Hope" - cat2 2 Mariel Romero

Mariel Romero

13 years old
AEROSTAR

Third Place

Winners Painting Competition "Hope" - cat2 3 Giuliana Campos

Giuliana Campos

14 years old
AA2000

AGE
ARTIST NAME
OPERATOR
COUNTRY
13
Lucciana Pereira Góez
Aeronáutica Civil de Bogotá
Colombia
13
Mathias Pereira Góez
Aeronáutica Civil de Bogotá
Colombia
14
Yashira Rivas Delgado
AEROSTAR
Puerto Rico
11
Cristopher Fabian Flores Rojas
CORP. QUIPORT
Ecuador
12
Enilsa Migdalia Gómez Rosario
AERODOM
Rep. Dominicana
13
Daniel Gustavo Alberto Nieva
AA2000
Argentina
12
Natalina Benedito
AA2000
Argentina
13
Mariel Alejandra Romero Colón
AEROSTAR
Puerto Rico
12
Delfina Carrizo
AA2000
Argentina
14
Angélica Justina Garcia
AA2000
Argentina
11
Alma Yazmín González Alvarez
AA2000
Argentina
14
Agatha Rebecca Pedro dos Santos
GRU AIRPORTS
Brasil
11
Juan Sebastian Zuveljek
AA2000
Argentina
14
Giuliana Campos Casciano
AA2000
Argentina
11
Matías Esteban Morales Llive
CORP. QUIPORT
Ecuador
13
Maria Sol Gómez Balmaceda
AA2000
Argentina
12
Isabella Mobilia Grouman
AA2000
Argentina
12
Joana Paz Martínez Llabres
AA2000
Argentina
13
AMELIA MARIA ORLANDI
AA2000
Argentina
12
Santiago Oyarbide
AA2000
Argentina
13
Nicole Jaime Hinds
TOCUMEN, S.A.
Panamá
13
Sofia Giovanna Torielli
AA2000
Argentina
14
Carlos, Daniel Román
AA2000
Argentina
12
Martina Nader
AA2000
Argentina
12
Sheccid Vargas Camacho
ASUR
Mexico
12
Joaquín Arial Chulim Caamal
ASUR
Mexico
12
Abisaí Castro Garduza
ASUR
Mexico
11
Sofía Barlow
ASUR
Mexico
11
César Emilio Martínez Ley
ASUR
Mexico
12
Valentina Avilés Orozco
ASUR
Mexico
11
Karla Andrea García Pérez
ASUR
Mexico
11
José Carlos Gómez Rodríguez
ASUR
Mexico
12
Jared Emmanuel González Pérez
ASUR
Mexico
12
Yamil Eduardo Cabrera Cordero
ASUR
Mexico
11
Aitana Miravete Jiménez
ASUR
Mexico
12
Rut Alejandra Carrillo Badillo
ASUR
Mexico
First Place

Winners Painting Competition "Hope" - cat3 1 Melany Pilco

Melany Pilco

16 years old
Corporación Quiport

Second Place

Winners Painting Competition "Hope" - cat3 2 Ariela Velasquez

Ariela Velasquez

15 years old
Aeropuertos del Perú

Third Place

Winners Painting Competition "Hope" - cat3 3 Shirley Dracopulos

Shirley Dracopulos

16 years old
AA2000

AGE
ARTIST NAME
OPERATOR
COUNTRY
17
Clara Rinaldo
AA2000
Argentina
16
Shirley Liliana DRACOPULOS
AA2000
Argentina
16
Melany Geovanela Pilco Cabezas
CORP. QUIPORT
Ecuador
15
Ariela Velasquez de Bruin
AEROPUERTOS DEL PERU
Perú
18
Samantha P. Gill French
AEROSTAR
Puerto Rico
First Place

Winners Painting Competition "Hope" - cat3 1 Melany Pilco

Melany Pilco

16 years old
Corporación Quiport